All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BP MJT LOCAL (Train No:30112) - Trains from Barrackpore To Majerhat

Given below is the details about BP MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30112) operating service between Barrackpore and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barrackpore To Majerhat - BP MJT LOCAL- 30112

Barrackpore
Majerhat
Number 30112 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barrackpore - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barrackpore - Majerhat, Train number 30112. Check the timing of Barrackpore - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barrackpore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barrackpore (BP) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Titagarh (TGH) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Khardaha (KDH) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Sodepur (SEP) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Belgharia (BLH) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Patipukur (PTKR) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Kolkata (KOAA) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Tala (TALA) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Barra Bazar (BZB) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 26 km
15 Eden Garden (EDG) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 28 km
16 Princepghat (PPGT) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 30 km
17 Khidirpur (KIRP) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 33 km
18 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 34 km
19 Majerhat (MJT) 7:07 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barrackpore to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30112, Barrackpore To Majerhat - BP MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Barrackpore and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Barrackpore To Majerhat - BP MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network