Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BP BBDB LOCAL (Train No:30116) - Trains from Barrackpore To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag

Given below is the details about BP BBDB LOCAL (Train Number 30116) operating service between Barrackpore and Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barrackpore To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BP BBDB LOCAL- 30116

Barrackpore
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
Number 30116 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barrackpore - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barrackpore - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag, Train number 30116. Check the timing of Barrackpore - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barrackpore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barrackpore (BP) FIRST STN 9:32 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Titagarh (TGH) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Khardaha (KDH) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Sodepur (SEP) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Belgharia (BLH) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Patipukur (PTKR) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Tala (TALA) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Barra Bazar (BZB) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 25 km
14 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barrackpore to Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30116, Barrackpore To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BP BBDB LOCAL . This train operates between Barrackpore and Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag. Map also shows all the stations where Barrackpore To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BP BBDB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network