All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BME YPR AC EXP (Train No:14806) - Trains from Barmer To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about BME YPR AC EXP (Train Number 14806) operating service between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Yesvantpur Jn - BME YPR AC EXP- 14806

Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 14806 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,251 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barmer - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 14806. Check the timing of Barmer - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 1:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Utarlai (UTL) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Baytu (BUT) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 47 km
4 Balotra Jn (BLT) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 97 km
5 Samdari Jn (Rev) (SMR) 3:20 AM 4:00 AM 40 min 130 km
6 Mokalsar (MKSR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 156 km
7 Jalor (JOR) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 189 km
8 Modran (MON) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 223 km
9 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 251 km
10 Raniwara (RNV) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 283 km
11 Dhanera (DQN) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 318 km
12 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 20 min 353 km
13 Disa (DISA) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 371 km
14 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 10:00 AM 10:27 AM 27 min 399 km
15 Siddhapur (SID) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 428 km
16 Unjha (UJA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 442 km
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 464 km
18 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 526 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 30 min 533 km
20 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 597 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 632 km
22 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 712 km
23 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 761 km
24 Vapi (VAPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 854 km
25 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 976 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 1,029 km
27 Lonavla (LNL) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1,103 km
28 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 1,167 km
29 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,430 km
30 Vijayapura (BJP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,539 km
31 Bagalkot (BGK) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,636 km
32 Badami (BDM) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,662 km
33 Gadag Jn (Rev) (GDG) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,730 km
34 Hubballi Jn (Rev) (UBL) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 1,788 km
35 Davangere (DVG) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 1,931 km
36 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 2,091 km
37 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,251 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 WLRRM
3 1A H1
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B9
8 3A B8
9 3A B7
10 WCBAC PC
11 3A B6
12 3A B5
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 WLRRM


Map Location from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14806, Barmer To Yesvantpur Jn - BME YPR AC EXP . This train operates between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Yesvantpur Jn - BME YPR AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network