Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BARMER KLK EXP (Train No:14888) - Trains from Barmer To Kalka

Given below is the details about BARMER KLK EXP (Train Number 14888) operating service between Barmer and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Kalka - BARMER KLK EXP- 14888

Barmer
Kalka
Number 14888 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,117 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barmer - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Kalka, Train number 14888. Check the timing of Barmer - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baytu (BUT) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Balotra Jn (BLT) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 97 km
4 Samdari Jn (SMR) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 130 km
5 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 178 km
6 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:20 AM 10:45 AM 25 min 210 km
7 Gotan (GOTN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 294 km
8 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:21 PM 12:26 PM 5 min 314 km
9 Nagaur (NGO) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 371 km
10 Nokha (NOK) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 422 km
11 Deshnoke (DSO) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 454 km
12 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 30 min 487 km
13 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 490 km
14 Dhirera (DHRR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 544 km
15 Lunkaransar (LKS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 566 km
16 Mahajan (MHJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 606 km
17 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 668 km
18 Pili Bangan (PGK) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 693 km
19 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 718 km
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 730 km
21 Sangariya (SGRA) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 745 km
22 Dhaban (DABN) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 755 km
23 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 775 km
24 Sangat (SGF) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 794 km
25 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 811 km
26 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 12:00 AM 12:02 AM 2 min 819 km
27 Rampura Phul (PUL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 843 km
28 Tapa (TAPA) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 856 km
29 Barnala (BNN) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 875 km
30 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 906 km
31 Nabha (NBA) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 933 km
32 Patiala (PTA) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 959 km
33 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:10 AM 3:13 AM 3 min 984 km
34 Ambala City (UBC) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 1,004 km
35 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:50 AM 4:22 AM 32 min 1,012 km
36 Dapper (DHPR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,046 km
37 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,079 km
38 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,093 km
39 Kalka (KLK) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 3A
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 SL
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Barmer to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14888, Barmer To Kalka - BARMER KLK EXP . This train operates between Barmer and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Kalka - BARMER KLK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network