Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

BME JU Passenger (Train No:54816) - Trains from Barmer To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about BME JU PASS (Train Number 54816) operating service between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Jodhpur Jn - BME JU PASS- 54816

Barmer
Jodhpur Junction
Number 54816 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 209 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barmer - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 54816. Check the timing of Barmer - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Utarlai (UTL) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Kavas (KVA) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Baytu (BUT) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 46 km
6 Bhimarlai (BMQ) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 57 km
7 Gole (GOLE) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 69 km
8 Tilwara (TWL) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 80 km
9 Khed Temple (KHTX) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 87 km
10 Balotra Jn (BLT) 2:41 PM 2:46 PM 5 min 96 km
11 Janiyana (JNE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 105 km
12 Parlu (PRU) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 114 km
13 Samdari Jn (SMR) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 129 km
14 Ajit (AJIT) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 139 km
15 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 144 km
16 Dundara (DOR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 152 km
17 Dudia (DUK) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 163 km
18 Satlana (SUT) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 170 km
19 Luni Jn (LUNI) 4:33 PM 4:38 PM 5 min 177 km
20 Hanwant (HWT) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 184 km
21 Salawas (SZ) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 193 km
22 Basni (BANE) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 202 km
23 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:26 PM 5:29 PM 3 min 205 km
24 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 209 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GS


Map Location from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54816, Barmer To Jodhpur Jn - BME JU PASS . This train operates between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Jodhpur Jn - BME JU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network