All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BME HW LINK EXP (Train No:24888) - Trains from Barmer To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about BME HW LINK EXP (Train Number 24888) operating service between Barmer and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Haridwar Jn - BME HW LINK EXP- 24888

Barmer
Haridwar Junction
Number 24888 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,169 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Barmer - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Haridwar Junction , Train number 24888. Check the timing of Barmer - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baytu (BUT) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Balotra Jn (BLT) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 97 km
4 Samdari Jn (SMR) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 130 km
5 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 178 km
6 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:20 AM 10:45 AM 25 min 210 km
7 Gotan (GOTN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 294 km
8 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:21 PM 12:26 PM 5 min 314 km
9 Nagaur (NGO) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 371 km
10 Nokha (NOK) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 422 km
11 Deshnoke (DSO) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 454 km
12 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 30 min 487 km
13 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 490 km
14 Dhirera (DHRR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 544 km
15 Lunkaransar (LKS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 566 km
16 Mahajan (MHJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 606 km
17 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 668 km
18 Pili Bangan (PGK) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 693 km
19 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 718 km
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 730 km
21 Sangariya (SGRA) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 745 km
22 Dhaban (DABN) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 755 km
23 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 775 km
24 Sangat (SGF) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 794 km
25 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 811 km
26 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 12:00 AM 12:02 AM 2 min 819 km
27 Rampura Phul (PUL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 843 km
28 Tapa (TAPA) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 856 km
29 Barnala (BNN) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 875 km
30 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 906 km
31 Nabha (NBA) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 933 km
32 Patiala (PTA) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 959 km
33 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:10 AM 3:13 AM 3 min 984 km
34 Ambala City (UBC) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 1,004 km
35 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:50 AM 4:45 AM 55 min 1,012 km
36 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1,063 km
37 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 1,093 km
38 Roorkee (RK) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,128 km
39 Jwalapur (JWP) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 1,165 km
40 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 3A
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Barmer to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24888, Barmer To Haridwar Jn - BME HW LINK EXP . This train operates between Barmer and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Haridwar Jn - BME HW LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network