Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BME GHY ExpressS (Train No:15631) - Trains from Barmer To Guwahati

Given below is the details about BME GHY ExpressS (Train Number 15631) operating service between Barmer and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Guwahati - BME GHY ExpressS- 15631

Barmer
Guwahati
Number 15631 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,473 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barmer - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Guwahati, Train number 15631. Check the timing of Barmer - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Balotra Jn (BLT) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM 2 min 97 km
3 Samdari Jn (SMR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 130 km
4 Luni Jn (LUNI) 1:08 AM 1:11 AM 3 min 178 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 1:45 AM 2:00 AM 15 min 210 km
6 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:15 AM 4:05 AM 50 min 314 km
7 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:38 AM 4:41 AM 3 min 359 km
8 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 403 km
9 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 417 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 522 km
11 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 709 km
12 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 737 km
13 Agra Fort (AF) 1:05 PM 1:30 PM 25 min 763 km
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 786 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 1,015 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,210 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 1,363 km
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1,574 km
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,620 km
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,664 km
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,684 km
22 Naugachia (NNA) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1,807 km
23 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 1,864 km
24 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,949 km
25 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,977 km
26 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 2,065 km
27 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 2,191 km
28 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 2,209 km
29 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 2,316 km
30 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2,360 km
31 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 2,425 km
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,466 km
33 Guwahati (GHY) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,473 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 3A B1
12 2A A1


Map Location from Barmer to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15631, Barmer To Guwahati - BME GHY ExpressS . This train operates between Barmer and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Guwahati - BME GHY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network