Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MALANI EXP (Train No:14662) - Trains from Barmer To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about MALANI EXP (Train Number 14662) operating service between Barmer and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barmer To Delhi Jn - MALANI EXP- 14662

Barmer
Delhi Junction
Number 14662 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 829 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barmer - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barmer - Delhi Junction , Train number 14662. Check the timing of Barmer - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Utarlai (UTL) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Baytu (BUT) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Balotra Jn (BLT) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 97 km
5 Samdari Jn (SMR) 7:58 PM 8:03 PM 5 min 130 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 8:50 PM 8:53 PM 3 min 178 km
7 Basni (BANE) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:45 PM 11:15 PM 90 min 210 km
9 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 212 km
10 Gotan (GOTN) 12:17 AM 12:19 AM 2 min 294 km
11 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:38 AM 12:43 AM 5 min 314 km
12 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:24 AM 1:27 AM 3 min 359 km
13 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 403 km
14 Nawa City (NAC) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 432 km
15 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 467 km
16 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 485 km
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 522 km
18 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 528 km
19 Dausa (DO) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 583 km
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 612 km
21 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 637 km
22 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:14 AM 7:17 AM 3 min 673 km
23 Khairthal (KRH) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 700 km
24 Bawal (BWL) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 732 km
25 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:50 AM 9:15 AM 25 min 747 km
26 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 768 km
27 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 789 km
28 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 798 km
29 Palam (PM) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 812 km
30 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 815 km
31 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 825 km
32 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 829 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 2A A2
7 1A + 2A HAE
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 GS


Map Location from Barmer to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14662, Barmer To Delhi Jn - MALANI EXP . This train operates between Barmer and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barmer To Delhi Jn - MALANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network