Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRKA BSB Passenger (Train No:53361) - Trains from Barka Kana To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BRKA BSB PASS (Train Number 53361) operating service between Barka Kana and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barka Kana To Varanasi Jn - BRKA BSB PASS- 53361

Barka Kana
Varanasi Junction
Number 53361 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 450 KM Stops 63
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barka Kana - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barka Kana - Varanasi Junction , Train number 53361. Check the timing of Barka Kana - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barka Kana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Patratu (PTRU) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Tokisud (TKS) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 27 km
5 Hendegir (HNDR) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Ray (RAY) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 49 km
7 Khalari (KLRE) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 62 km
9 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 78 km
10 Tori (TORI) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 84 km
11 Chetar (CTQ) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 94 km
12 Richughuta (RCGT) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 102 km
13 Demu (DEMU) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 110 km
14 Lateher (LTHR) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 117 km
15 Bendi (BFQ) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 123 km
16 Kumendi (KMND) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 130 km
17 Hehegara H (HHG) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 141 km
18 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 149 km
19 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 159 km
20 Mangra (MAZ) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 165 km
21 Kechki (KCKI) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 172 km
22 Chianki (CNF) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 179 km
23 Daltonganj (DTO) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 186 km
24 Kajri (KFT) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 196 km
25 Rajhura (RHR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 203 km
26 Lalgarh Bihar H (LBT) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 207 km
27 Tolra (TRZ) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 213 km
28 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 219 km
29 Sigsigi (SQS) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 225 km
30 Karkatta (KRTA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 229 km
31 Untari Road (URD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 235 km
32 Satbahini (SZF) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 240 km
33 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 247 km
34 Kosiara (KVQ) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 253 km
35 Haidarnagar (HDN) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 259 km
36 Japla (JPL) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 266 km
37 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 273 km
38 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 281 km
39 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 288 km
40 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 295 km
41 Bagaha Bishnupur (BCJ) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 303 km
42 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 311 km
43 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 317 km
44 Pahaleja (PHE) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 321 km
45 Karwandiya (KWD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 327 km
46 Sasaram (SSM) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 335 km
47 Kumahu (KMGE) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 343 km
48 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 349 km
49 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 354 km
50 Kudra (KTQ) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 360 km
51 Pusauli (PSE) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 369 km
52 Muthani (MTGE) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 377 km
53 Bhabua Road (BBU) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 382 km
54 Durgauti (DGO) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 391 km
55 Dhaniachha (DCX) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 396 km
56 Karamnasa (KMS) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 402 km
57 Saidraja (SYJ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 410 km
58 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 418 km
59 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 427 km
60 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 434 km
61 Vyasanagar (VYN) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 440 km
62 Kashi (KEI) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 445 km
63 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 450 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Barka Kana to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53361, Barka Kana To Varanasi Jn - BRKA BSB PASS . This train operates between Barka Kana and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barka Kana To Varanasi Jn - BRKA BSB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network