Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRKA TATA Passenger (Train No:58024) - Trains from Barka Kana To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about BRKA TATA PASS (Train Number 58024) operating service between Barka Kana and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barka Kana To Tatanagar Jn - BRKA TATA PASS- 58024

Barka Kana
Tatanagar Junction
Number 58024 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 161 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barka Kana - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barka Kana - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 58024. Check the timing of Barka Kana - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barka Kana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 4:40 AM 4:44 AM 4 min 4 km
3 Mael (MAEL) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Barkipona (BRKP) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Gola Road (GRE) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Harubera (HRBR) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Sondimra (SND) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Barlanga (BLNG) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Muri (MURI) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 57 km
10 Illoo (ILO) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Torang (TRAN) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Suisa (SSIA) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Tiraldih (TUL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 88 km
14 Bakarkudi (BKKI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Latemda (LTMD) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 97 km
16 Hesalong Fs (HNSL) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Jhimri (JHMR) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 107 km
18 Goonda Bihar (GDBR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 117 km
19 Chandil Jn (CNI) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 125 km
20 Manikui (MIK) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 131 km
21 Kunki B H (KZU) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 136 km
22 Kandra (KND) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 139 km
23 Birarajpur (BIRP) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 145 km
24 Gamharia (GMH) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 151 km
25 Adityapur (ADTP) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 157 km
26 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58024, Barka Kana To Tatanagar Jn - BRKA TATA PASS . This train operates between Barka Kana and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barka Kana To Tatanagar Jn - BRKA TATA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network