Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BARKA RJPB EXP (Train No:28624) - Trains from Barka Kana To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about BARKA RJPB EXP (Train Number 28624) operating service between Barka Kana and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barka Kana To Rejendranagar Terminal - BARKA RJPB EXP- 28624

Barka Kana
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 28624 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 365 KM Stops 25
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Barka Kana - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barka Kana - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 28624. Check the timing of Barka Kana - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barka Kana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arigada (ARGD) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Ranchi Road (RRME) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Chainpur (CNPR) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Danea (DNEA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Gumia (GMIA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 53 km
7 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Jarangdih (JAN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Bermo (BRMO) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 67 km
10 Phusro (PUS) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Bhandaridan (BHME) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 84 km
13 Telo (TELO) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 7:45 PM 11:55 PM 250 min 101 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 146 km
17 Koderma (KQR) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 195 km
18 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 204 km
19 Paharpur (PRP) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 238 km
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:45 AM 4:10 AM 25 min 271 km
21 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 301 km
22 Jehanabad (JHD) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 318 km
23 Taregna (TEA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 333 km
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 362 km
25 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 365 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SL
3 GS


Map Location from Barka Kana to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 28624, Barka Kana To Rejendranagar Terminal - BARKA RJPB EXP . This train operates between Barka Kana and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Barka Kana To Rejendranagar Terminal - BARKA RJPB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network