Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PALAMOU ExpressS (Train No:13347) - Trains from Barka Kana To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PALAMOU ExpressS (Train Number 13347) operating service between Barka Kana and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barka Kana To Patna Jn - PALAMOU ExpressS- 13347

Barka Kana
Patna Junction
Number 13347 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barka Kana - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barka Kana - Patna Junction , Train number 13347. Check the timing of Barka Kana - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barka Kana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Patratu (PTRU) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Ray (RAY) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Khalari (KLRE) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 57 km
6 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 63 km
7 Tori (TORI) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 85 km
8 Lateher (LTHR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 118 km
9 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 149 km
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 158 km
11 Kechki (KCKI) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 171 km
12 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 186 km
13 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:05 PM 11:35 PM 30 min 219 km
14 Untari Road (URD) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 235 km
15 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 247 km
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 259 km
17 Japla (JPL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 266 km
18 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 282 km
19 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 296 km
20 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 312 km
21 Dehri On Son (Rev) (DOS) 1:30 AM 1:55 AM 25 min 317 km
22 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 334 km
23 Jakhim (JHN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 354 km
24 Rafiganj (RFJ) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 365 km
25 Guraru (GRRU) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 381 km
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 403 km
27 Bela (BELA) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 422 km
28 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 433 km
29 Jehanabad (JHD) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 450 km
30 Taregna (TEA) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 465 km
31 Punpun (PPN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 481 km
32 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Barka Kana to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13347, Barka Kana To Patna Jn - PALAMOU ExpressS . This train operates between Barka Kana and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barka Kana To Patna Jn - PALAMOU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network