All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRKA ADRA Passenger (Train No:58622) - Trains from Barka Kana To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about BRKA ADRA PASS (Train Number 58622) operating service between Barka Kana and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barka Kana To Adra Jn - BRKA ADRA PASS- 58622

Barka Kana
Adra Junction
Number 58622 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barka Kana - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barka Kana - Adra Junction , Train number 58622. Check the timing of Barka Kana - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barka Kana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 4 km
3 Mael (MAEL) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Barkipona (BRKP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Gola Road (GRE) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Harubera (HRBR) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Sondimra (SND) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Barlanga (BLNG) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Muri (MURI) 4:27 PM 4:52 PM 25 min 57 km
10 Tulin (THO) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Jhalida (JAA) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Kotshila (KSX) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Garjaipur (GUG) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 96 km
15 Gourinathdham (GTD) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 103 km
16 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 20 min 118 km
17 Chharra (CHRA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 125 km
18 Kustaur (KSU) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 129 km
19 Bagalia (BGA) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 138 km
20 Anara (ANR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 143 km
21 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 150 km
22 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Barka Kana to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58622, Barka Kana To Adra Jn - BRKA ADRA PASS . This train operates between Barka Kana and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barka Kana To Adra Jn - BRKA ADRA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network