Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BPO BLS DEMU (Train No:78012) - Trains from Baripada Ph To Balasore

Given below is the details about BPO BLS DEMU (Train Number 78012) operating service between Baripada Ph and Balasore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baripada Ph To Balasore - BPO BLS DEMU- 78012

Baripada Ph
Balasore
Number 78012 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Baripada Ph - Balasore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baripada Ph - Balasore, Train number 78012. Check the timing of Baripada Ph - Balasore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baripada Ph.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baripada Ph (BPO) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 16 km
3 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 27 km
4 Jogal (JOL) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Jugpura P H (JRG) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Thakurtola P H (TKH) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 51 km
8 Haldipada (HIP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 57 km
9 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Balasore (BLS) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baripada Ph to Balasore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78012, Baripada Ph To Balasore - BPO BLS DEMU . This train operates between Baripada Ph and Balasore. Map also shows all the stations where Baripada Ph To Balasore - BPO BLS DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network