Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNY GKP Passenger (Train No:55078) - Trains from Barhni To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about BNY GKP PASS (Train Number 55078) operating service between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barhni To Gorakhpur Jn - BNY GKP PASS- 55078

Barhni
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55078 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 112 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barhni - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55078. Check the timing of Barhni - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barhni.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barhni (BNY) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahadeva Buzurg H (MHBG) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Parsa (PRZ) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Mahtha Bazar H (MHBZ) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Shohratgarh (SOT) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Chilhia (CIH) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Ahirauli H (AHU) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Naugarh (NUH) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 40 km
9 Uska Bazar (UB) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 49 km
10 Brijmanganj (BMJ) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 58 km
11 Lehra F (LER) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 62 km
12 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 71 km
13 Loharpurwa H (LPW) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 74 km
14 Campierganj (CM) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 79 km
15 Ramchaura H (RCRA) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Mahawan Khor H (MVKR) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 85 km
17 Rawatganj F (RJ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 87 km
18 Peppeganj (PJ) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 90 km
19 Kauria Jungle H (JKI) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Maniram (MIM) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 102 km
21 Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 107 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55078, Barhni To Gorakhpur Jn - BNY GKP PASS . This train operates between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barhni To Gorakhpur Jn - BNY GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network