All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNY ANDN Passenger (Train No:55082) - Trains from Barhni To Anand Nagar Junction

Given below is the details about BNY ANDN PASS (Train Number 55082) operating service between Barhni and Anand Nagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barhni To Anand Nagar Jn - BNY ANDN PASS- 55082

Barhni
Anand Nagar Junction
Number 55082 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barhni - Anand Nagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barhni - Anand Nagar Junction , Train number 55082. Check the timing of Barhni - Anand Nagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barhni.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barhni (BNY) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahadeva Buzurg H (MHBG) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Parsa (PRZ) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Mahtha Bazar H (MHBZ) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Shohratgarh (SOT) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Chilhia (CIH) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Ahirauli H (AHU) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Naugarh (NUH) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 40 km
9 Uska Bazar (UB) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Brijmanganj (BMJ) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 58 km
11 Lehra F (LER) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 62 km
12 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ


Map Location from Barhni to Anand Nagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55082, Barhni To Anand Nagar Jn - BNY ANDN PASS . This train operates between Barhni and Anand Nagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barhni To Anand Nagar Jn - BNY ANDN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network