All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BE BSB ExpressS (Train No:14236) - Trains from Bareilly Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BE BSB ExpressS (Train Number 14236) operating service between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bareilly Jn To Varanasi Jn - BE BSB ExpressS- 14236

Bareilly Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14236 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 559 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bareilly Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bareilly Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14236. Check the timing of Bareilly Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bareilly Jn (BE) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rasuiya (RYS) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Pitambarpur (PMR) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Tisua (TSA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Bilpur (BLPU) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Miranpur Katra (MK) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 43 km
7 Tilhar (TLH) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Banthra (BTRA) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 62 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:08 PM 5:13 PM 5 min 71 km
10 Roza Jn (ROZA) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Kahilia (KH) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 87 km
12 Aigawan (AIG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 95 km
13 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 102 km
14 Todarpur (TDP) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 110 km
15 Behtagokal (BEG) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 117 km
16 Kaurah (KUF) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 125 km
17 Hardoi (HRI) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 134 km
18 Karna (KAR) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 144 km
19 Masit (MST) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 151 km
20 Baghauli (BGH) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 158 km
21 Balamau Jn (BLM) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 167 km
22 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 175 km
23 Umar Tali (UTA) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 182 km
24 Sandila (SAN) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 187 km
25 Rahimabad (RBD) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 198 km
26 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 206 km
27 Malihabad (MLD) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 211 km
28 Kakori (KKJ) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 221 km
29 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 236 km
30 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 264 km
31 Daryabad (DYD) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 302 km
32 Rudauli (RDL) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 325 km
33 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:48 AM 1:53 AM 5 min 363 km
34 Ayodhya (AY) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 370 km
35 Goshainganj (GGJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 402 km
36 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 424 km
37 Malipur (MLPR) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 443 km
38 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:11 AM 4:15 AM 4 min 468 km
39 Kheta Sarai (KS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 479 km
40 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 4:48 AM 4:52 AM 4 min 501 km
41 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 508 km
42 Khalispur (KSF) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 531 km
43 Babatpur (BTP) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 540 km
44 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B1
7 2A+3A AB1
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14236, Bareilly Jn To Varanasi Jn - BE BSB ExpressS . This train operates between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Jn To Varanasi Jn - BE BSB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network