All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BE PRG Passenger (Train No:54378) - Trains from Bareilly Junction To Prayag Junction

Given below is the details about BE PRG PASS (Train Number 54378) operating service between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bareilly Jn To Prayag Jn - BE PRG PASS- 54378

Bareilly Junction
Prayag Junction
Number 54378 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 429 KM Stops 59
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bareilly Junction - Prayag Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bareilly Junction - Prayag Junction , Train number 54378. Check the timing of Bareilly Junction - Prayag Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bareilly Jn (BE) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chaneti (CHTI) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Rasuiya (RYS) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Pitambarpur (PMR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Tisua (TSA) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Bilpur (BLPU) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Miranpur Katra (MK) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Tilhar (TLH) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 52 km
9 Bahadurpur UP (BHDH) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Banthra (BTRA) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 61 km
11 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 70 km
12 Shahjahanpur Kutchery H (SXK) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 71 km
13 Roza Jn (ROZA) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 78 km
14 Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 82 km
15 Kahilia (KH) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 86 km
16 Aigawan (AIG) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 94 km
17 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 101 km
18 Sharma H (SHRM) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 106 km
19 Todarpur (TDP) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 109 km
20 Behtagokal (BEG) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 116 km
21 Kaurah (KUF) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 124 km
22 Hardoi (HRI) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 133 km
23 Karna (KAR) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 143 km
24 Masit (MST) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 150 km
25 Baghauli (BGH) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 157 km
26 Balamau Jn (BLM) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 166 km
27 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 174 km
28 Umar Tali (UTA) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 181 km
29 Sandila (SAN) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 186 km
30 Rahimabad (RBD) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 197 km
31 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 205 km
32 Malihabad (MLD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 210 km
33 Kakori (KKJ) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 220 km
34 Alam Nagar (AMG) 4:08 PM 4:11 PM 3 min 229 km
35 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:35 PM 5:00 PM 25 min 235 km
36 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 247 km
37 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 255 km
38 Kankaha (KKAH) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 263 km
39 Nigohan (NHN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 270 km
40 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 276 km
41 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 282 km
42 Kundanganj (KVG) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 291 km
43 Harchandpur (HCP) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 298 km
44 Gangaganj (GANG) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 305 km
45 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 312 km
46 Daryapur (DYP) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 318 km
47 Rama Chandrapuram (RCP) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 340 km
48 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 350 km
49 Arkha H (ARKA) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 352 km
50 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 361 km
51 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 368 km
52 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 380 km
53 Bhadri (BHDR) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 387 km
54 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 394 km
55 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 401 km
56 Atrampur (ARP) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 408 km
57 Sarai Gopal (SPGL) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 417 km
58 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 422 km
59 Prayag Jn (PRG) 11:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 429 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Bareilly Junction to Prayag Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54378, Bareilly Jn To Prayag Jn - BE PRG PASS . This train operates between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Jn To Prayag Jn - BE PRG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network