All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14315) - Trains from Bareilly Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14315) operating service between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bareilly Jn To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP- 14315

Bareilly Junction
New Delhi
Number 14315 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 258 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bareilly Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bareilly Junction - New Delhi, Train number 14315. Check the timing of Bareilly Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bareilly Jn (BE) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhitaura (BTO) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Rampur (RMU) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 64 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:32 AM 6:40 AM 8 min 91 km
6 Amroha (AMRO) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 122 km
7 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 145 km
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 165 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 195 km
10 Pilkhua (PKW) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 206 km
11 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 232 km
12 Sahibabad (SBB) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 239 km
13 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 245 km
14 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 255 km
15 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 256 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 258 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 CC C1
15 CC C2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14315, Bareilly Jn To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Jn To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network