All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAREILLY DLI EX (Train No:14555) - Trains from Bareilly Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about BAREILLY DLI EX (Train Number 14555) operating service between Bareilly Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bareilly Jn To Delhi Jn - BAREILLY DLI EX- 14555

Bareilly Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14555 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 274 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bareilly Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bareilly Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14555. Check the timing of Bareilly Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bareilly Jn (BE) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Basharatganj (BTG) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Aonla (AO) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 28 km
4 Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Karengi (KEG) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 40 km
6 Dabtara (DUB) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Asafpur (AFR) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Chandausi Jn (CH) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 70 km
9 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 89 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 114 km
11 Amroha (AMRO) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 144 km
12 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 167 km
13 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 188 km
14 Simbhooli (SMBL) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 197 km
15 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 218 km
16 Pilkhua (PKW) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 229 km
17 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 255 km
18 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 261 km
19 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 268 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 274 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Bareilly Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14555, Bareilly Jn To Delhi Jn - BAREILLY DLI EX . This train operates between Bareilly Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Jn To Delhi Jn - BAREILLY DLI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network