All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BC-KSJ-Passenger (Train No:55344) - Trains from Bareilly City To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about BC-KSJ-PASS (Train Number 55344) operating service between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bareilly City To Kasganj Jn - BC-KSJ-PASS- 55344

Bareilly City
Kasganj Junction
Number 55344 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bareilly City - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bareilly City - Kasganj Junction , Train number 55344. Check the timing of Bareilly City - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bareilly City (BC) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 3 km
3 Ramganga (RGB) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 9 km
4 Bamiana (BMY) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 15 km
5 Makrandpur (MQP) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Kartauli H (KRTL) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Ghatpuri (GTP) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Mallan Nagar H (MQW) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Badaun (BEM) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 46 km
10 Sheikhupur (SKW) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Ujhani (UJH) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 59 km
12 Bitroi (BTRI) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 71 km
13 Kachhla (KCU) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Kachhla Bridge H (KCO) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 78 km
15 Manpur Nagaria (MPG) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 83 km
16 Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 91 km
17 Gangagarh H (GGG) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 96 km
18 Kasganj City (KJC) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 101 km
19 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55344, Bareilly City To Kasganj Jn - BC-KSJ-PASS . This train operates between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly City To Kasganj Jn - BC-KSJ-PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network