Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BWN SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31152) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BWN SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31152) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Sealdah - BWN SDAH LOCAL- 31152

Barddhaman Junction
Sealdah
Number 31152 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barddhaman Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Sealdah, Train number 31152. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangpur (GRP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Palsit (PLAE) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Rasulpur (RSLR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Nimo H (NMF) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Memari (MYM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Bagila (BGF) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Debipur (DBP) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Bainchi (BOI) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Bainchigram (BCGM) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Simlagarh (SLG) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Pundooah (PDA) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Khanyan (KHN) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Talandu (TLO) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Magra (MUG) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 60 km
17 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 64 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 3 min 67 km
19 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 72 km
20 Garifa (GFAE) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 73 km
21 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 76 km
22 Kankinara (KNR) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 79 km
23 Jagadal (JGDL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 81 km
24 Shyamnagar (SNR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 84 km
25 Ichhapur (IP) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 87 km
26 Palta (PTF) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 89 km
27 Barrackpore (BP) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 91 km
28 Titagarh (TGH) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 93 km
29 Khardaha (KDH) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 95 km
30 Sodepur (SEP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 98 km
31 Agarpara (AGP) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 100 km
32 Belgharia (BLH) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 102 km
33 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 107 km
34 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 110 km
35 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31152, Barddhaman Jn To Sealdah - BWN SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Sealdah - BWN SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network