Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BWN MLDT Passenger (Train No:53417) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about BWN MLDT PASS (Train Number 53417) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Malda Town - BWN MLDT PASS- 53417

Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
Number 53417 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 232 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barddhaman Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Malda Town, Train number 53417. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talit (TIT) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Khana Jn (KAN) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Banpas (BPS) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Guskara (GKH) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Bhedia (BDH) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 51 km
11 Prantik (PNE) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 55 km
12 Kopai (KPLE) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Bataspur (BSLE) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 76 km
15 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 84 km
16 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 99 km
18 Tarapith Road (TPF) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 105 km
19 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 111 km
20 Swadinpur (SDLE) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 118 km
21 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 125 km
22 Chatra (CTR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 134 km
23 Murarai (MRR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 142 km
24 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 147 km
25 Rajgram (RJG) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 153 km
26 Nagarnabi (NGF) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 159 km
27 Pakur (PKR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 165 km
28 Tilbhita (TBB) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 169 km
29 Kotalpukur (KLP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 177 km
30 Gumani (GMAN) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 183 km
31 Bonidanga (BDAG) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 188 km
32 Bindubasini (BDBS) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 192 km
33 Tildanga (TDLE) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 193 km
34 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 197 km
35 Chamagram (CMX) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 203 km
36 Khaltipur (KTJ) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 211 km
37 Jamirghata (JMQ) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 219 km
38 Gaur Malda (GZM) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 224 km
39 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 232 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53417, Barddhaman Jn To Malda Town - BWN MLDT PASS . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Malda Town - BWN MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network