All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BWN HWH LOCAL (Train No:37818) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BWN HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37818) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH LOCAL- 37818

Barddhaman Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37818 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37818. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 5:42 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangpur (GRP) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Palsit (PLAE) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Rasulpur (RSLR) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Nimo H (NMF) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Memari (MYM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Bagila (BGF) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Debipur (DBP) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Bainchi (BOI) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 37 km
11 Bainchigram (BCGM) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Simlagarh (SLG) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 41 km
13 Pundooah (PDA) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Khanyan (KHN) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Talandu (TLO) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 57 km
16 Magra (MUG) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 60 km
17 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 64 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 67 km
19 Hooghly (HGY) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 69 km
20 Chuchura (CNS) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 71 km
21 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 74 km
22 Mankundu (MUU) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 76 km
23 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 79 km
24 Baidyabati (BBAE) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 82 km
25 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 85 km
26 Shrirampur (SRP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 87 km
27 Rishra (RIS) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 90 km
28 Konnagar (KOG) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 93 km
29 Hind Motor (HMZ) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 95 km
30 Uttarpara (UPA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 97 km
31 Bally (BLY) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 98 km
32 Belur (BEQ) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 100 km
33 Liluah (LLH) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 102 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:08 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37818, Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network