Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BWN HWH CHORD (Train No:36834) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BWN HWH CHORD (Train Number 36834) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH CHORD- 36834

Barddhaman Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 36834 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 36834. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 10:03 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangpur (GRP) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Palla Road (PRAE) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Massagram (MSAE) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Nabagram (NBAE) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Jaugram (JRAE) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Jhapandanga (JPQ) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Gurap (GRAE) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Hajigarh (HIH) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 43 km
12 Dhaniakhali H (DNHL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 46 km
13 Belmuri (BMAE) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 48 km
14 Porabazar (PBZ) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 54 km
16 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 58 km
17 Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Balarambati (BLAE) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 63 km
19 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 65 km
20 Barui Para (BRPA) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 68 km
21 Begampur (BPAE) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 72 km
22 Janai Road (JOX) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 74 km
23 Gobra (GBRA) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 77 km
24 Dankuni (DKAE) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 79 km
25 Belanagar (BZL) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 83 km
26 Bally (BLY) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 86 km
27 Belur (BEQ) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 88 km
28 Liluah (LLH) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 90 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36834, Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH CHORD . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Howrah Jn - BWN HWH CHORD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network