Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BWN BDC LOCAL (Train No:37784) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Bandel Junction

Given below is the details about BWN BDC LOCAL (Train Number 37784) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Bandel Jn - BWN BDC LOCAL- 37784

Barddhaman Junction
Bandel Junction
Number 37784 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barddhaman Junction - Bandel Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Bandel Junction , Train number 37784. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Bandel Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangpur (GRP) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Palsit (PLAE) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Rasulpur (RSLR) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Nimo H (NMF) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Memari (MYM) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Bagila (BGF) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Debipur (DBP) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Bainchi (BOI) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Bainchigram (BCGM) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Simlagarh (SLG) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Pundooah (PDA) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Khanyan (KHN) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Talandu (TLO) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Magra (MUG) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 60 km
17 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 64 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Bandel Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37784, Barddhaman Jn To Bandel Jn - BWN BDC LOCAL . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Bandel Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Bandel Jn - BWN BDC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network