Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BWN ASN MEMU (Train No:63509) - Trains from Barddhaman Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BWN ASN MEMU (Train Number 63509) operating service between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barddhaman Jn To Asansol Jn - BWN ASN MEMU- 63509

Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 63509 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 63509. Check the timing of Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barddhaman Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talit (TIT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Khana Jn (KAN) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Galsi (GLI) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Paraj (PAJ) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Mankar (MNAE) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Panagarh (PAN) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Rajbandh (RBH) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Durgapur (DGR) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 63 km
10 Waria (OYR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 77 km
11 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Raniganj (RNG) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Kalipahari (KPK) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 105 km
14 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Barddhaman Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63509, Barddhaman Jn To Asansol Jn - BWN ASN MEMU . This train operates between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barddhaman Jn To Asansol Jn - BWN ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network