Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTU DLI DEMU (Train No:74028) - Trains from Baraut To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about BTU DLI DEMU (Train Number 74028) operating service between Baraut and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baraut To Delhi Jn - BTU DLI DEMU- 74028

Baraut
Delhi Junction
Number 74028 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 55 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Baraut - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baraut - Delhi Junction , Train number 74028. Check the timing of Baraut - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baraut.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baraut (BTU) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barka H (BADK) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Sujra (SUJR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Baghpat Road (BPM) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Ahera (AHQ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 19 km
7 Sunehra (SFA) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Khekra (KEX) 5:47 PM 5:57 PM 10 min 26 km
9 Fakharpur H (FAP) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 29 km
10 Gotra (GTRA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 33 km
11 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 37 km
12 Noli (NOLI) 6:37 PM 6:47 PM 10 min 40 km
13 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 43 km
14 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 49 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 55 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baraut to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74028, Baraut To Delhi Jn - BTU DLI DEMU . This train operates between Baraut and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Baraut To Delhi Jn - BTU DLI DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network