Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU SEE Passenger (Train No:55245) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Sonpur Junction

Given below is the details about BJU SEE PASS (Train Number 55245) operating service between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Sonpur Jn - BJU SEE PASS- 55245

Barauni Junction
Sonpur Junction
Number 55245 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barauni Junction - Sonpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Sonpur Junction , Train number 55245. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Sonpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Teghra (TGA) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Majnupur Nawada H (MPNH) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 16 km
6 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 8:40 PM 9:14 PM 34 min 37 km
8 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 44 km
9 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 49 km
10 Mehnar Road (MNO) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 57 km
11 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Desari (DES) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 67 km
13 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 72 km
15 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 77 km
16 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 81 km
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 87 km
18 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:38 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Sonpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55245, Barauni Jn To Sonpur Jn - BJU SEE PASS . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Sonpur Jn - BJU SEE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network