All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BJU SPJ Passenger (Train No:55525) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about BJU SPJ PASS (Train Number 55525) operating service between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Samastipur Jn - BJU SPJ PASS- 55525

Barauni Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55525 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barauni Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55525. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barauni F (BUJ) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Teghra (TGA) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Majnupur Nawada H (MPNH) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Sathajagat (STJT) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Ujiarpur (UJP) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55525, Barauni Jn To Samastipur Jn - BJU SPJ PASS . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Samastipur Jn - BJU SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network