Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU SHC EXP (Train No:15276) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about BJU SHC EXP (Train Number 15276) operating service between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Saharsa Jn - BJU SHC EXP- 15276

Barauni Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 15276 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Barauni Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15276. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 55 km
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 64 km
5 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 77 km
6 Koparia (KFA) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 85 km
7 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 92 km
8 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15276, Barauni Jn To Saharsa Jn - BJU SHC EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Saharsa Jn - BJU SHC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network