All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VAISHALI EXP (Train No:12553) - Trains from Barauni Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about VAISHALI EXP (Train Number 12553) operating service between Barauni Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To New Delhi - VAISHALI EXP- 12553

Barauni Junction
New Delhi
Number 12553 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,187 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Barauni Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12553. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 28 km
3 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 51 km
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 103 km
5 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 157 km
6 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 163 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 216 km
8 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 277 km
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 347 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 396 km
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 431 km
12 Basti (BST) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 460 km
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 550 km
14 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 638 km
15 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 20 min 674 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 748 km
17 Etawah (ETW) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 886 km
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 978 km
19 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:11 AM 4:16 AM 5 min 1,056 km
20 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,162 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,187 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 2A A2
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 1A H1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12553, Barauni Jn To New Delhi - VAISHALI EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To New Delhi - VAISHALI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network