Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU MKA DEMU (Train No:73209) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Mokama Junction

Given below is the details about BJU MKA DEMU (Train Number 73209) operating service between Barauni Junction and Mokama Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Mokama Jn - BJU MKA DEMU- 73209

Barauni Junction
Mokama Junction
Number 73209 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Barauni Junction - Mokama Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Mokama Junction , Train number 73209. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Mokama Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Garhara (GHX) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Simaria (SAE) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Chakia Thermal H (BTPH) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Aunta H (ANAH) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Mokama Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73209, Barauni Jn To Mokama Jn - BJU MKA DEMU . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Mokama Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Mokama Jn - BJU MKA DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network