Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU LJN EXP (Train No:15203) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about BJU LJN EXP (Train Number 15203) operating service between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Lucknow Ne - BJU LJN EXP- 15203

Barauni Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 15203 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 674 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barauni Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15203. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 51 km
5 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 65 km
6 Dholi (DOL) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 78 km
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 103 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 157 km
9 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 163 km
10 Dighwara (DGA) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 186 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 216 km
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 277 km
13 Mairwa (MW) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 298 km
14 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 313 km
15 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 326 km
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 347 km
17 Gauri Bazar (GB) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 362 km
18 Chauri Chaura (CC) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 372 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:25 AM 5:45 AM 20 min 396 km
20 Jagatbela (JTB) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 407 km
21 Sahjanwa (SWA) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 414 km
22 Maghar (MHH) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 422 km
23 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 431 km
24 Munderwa (MND) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 446 km
25 Basti (BST) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 460 km
26 Babhnan (BV) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 491 km
27 Maskanwa (MSW) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 507 km
28 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 522 km
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 550 km
30 Colonelganj (CLJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 578 km
31 Jarwal Road (JLD) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 595 km
32 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 611 km
33 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 638 km
34 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 659 km
35 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 663 km
36 Lucknow City (LC) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 669 km
37 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 674 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 WGSCZ
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15203, Barauni Jn To Lucknow Ne - BJU LJN EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Lucknow Ne - BJU LJN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network