All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BJU KIR Passenger (Train No:55222) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about BJU KIR PASS (Train Number 55222) operating service between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR PASS- 55222

Barauni Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55222 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barauni Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55222. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 3:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tilrath (TIL) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Lakho (LAK) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 33 km
7 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 48 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 55 km
10 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 64 km
11 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Gauchhari (GAI) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 79 km
13 Pasraha (PSR) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 87 km
14 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 6:01 AM 6:15 AM 14 min 92 km
15 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 106 km
17 Kharik (KHQ) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 114 km
18 Naugachia (NNA) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 122 km
19 Katareah (KTRH) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 133 km
20 Kursela (KUE) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 140 km
21 Bakhri (BKHR) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 149 km
22 Karagola Road (CRR) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 157 km
23 Semapur (SMO) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 168 km
24 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55222, Barauni Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR PASS . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network