Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (Train No:12491) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about MOUR DHWAJ EXP (Train Number 12491) operating service between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Jammu Tawi - MOUR DHWAJ EXP- 12491

Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 12491 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,613 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Barauni Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12491. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 51 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 103 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 157 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:59 AM 8:02 AM 3 min 163 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 216 km
7 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 277 km
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 347 km
9 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 396 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 550 km
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 709 km
12 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 800 km
13 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 870 km
14 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 961 km
15 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 1,100 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,153 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,235 km
18 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:48 AM 6:55 AM 7 min 1,348 km
19 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 1,400 km
20 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,513 km
21 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL
20 SL
21 SL
22 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12491, Barauni Jn To Jammu Tawi - MOUR DHWAJ EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Jammu Tawi - MOUR DHWAJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network