All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BJU HJP Passenger (Train No:55247) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Hajipur Junction

Given below is the details about BJU HJP PASS (Train Number 55247) operating service between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Hajipur Jn - BJU HJP PASS- 55247

Barauni Junction
Hajipur Junction
Number 55247 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Barauni Junction - Hajipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Hajipur Junction , Train number 55247. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Hajipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barauni F (BUJ) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Teghra (TGA) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Mehnar Road (MNO) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Desari (DES) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 69 km
13 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 77 km
15 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSR


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Hajipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55247, Barauni Jn To Hajipur Jn - BJU HJP PASS . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Hajipur Jn - BJU HJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network