Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU GWL MAIL (Train No:11123) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about BJU GWL MAIL (Train Number 11123) operating service between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Gwalior Jn - BJU GWL MAIL- 11123

Barauni Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 11123 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,057 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 11123. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 28 km
3 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 51 km
4 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 78 km
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 103 km
7 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 137 km
8 Sarai (SAI) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 146 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 157 km
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 163 km
11 Dighwara (DGA) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 186 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 216 km
13 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 259 km
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 277 km
15 Mairwa (MW) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 298 km
16 Bankata (BTK) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 305 km
17 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 313 km
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 326 km
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 347 km
20 Gauri Bazar (GB) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 362 km
21 Chauri Chaura (CC) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 372 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:50 AM 5:05 AM 15 min 396 km
23 Sahjanwa (SWA) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 414 km
24 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 431 km
25 Basti (BST) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 460 km
26 Babhnan (BV) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 491 km
27 Maskanwa (MSW) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 507 km
28 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 522 km
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 550 km
30 Colonelganj (CLJ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 578 km
31 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 611 km
32 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 638 km
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 667 km
34 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 723 km
35 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 740 km
36 Govindpuri (GOY) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 743 km
37 Bhimsen (BZM) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 754 km
38 Paman (PMN) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 769 km
39 Lalpur (LLR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 783 km
40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 799 km
41 Kalpi (KPI) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 813 km
42 Orai (ORAI) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 846 km
43 Ait Jn (AIT) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 871 km
44 Moth (MOTH) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 905 km
45 Chirgaon (CGN) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 928 km
46 Jhansi Jn (Rev) (JHS) 6:30 PM 6:55 PM 25 min 960 km
47 Datia (DAA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 985 km
48 Dabra (DBA) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 1,015 km
49 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,057 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11123, Barauni Jn To Gwalior Jn - BJU GWL MAIL . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Gwalior Jn - BJU GWL MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network