Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJU GONDIA EXP (Train No:15231) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about BJU GONDIA EXP (Train Number 15231) operating service between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Gondia Jn - BJU GONDIA EXP- 15231

Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
Number 15231 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,523 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barauni Junction - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Gondia Junction , Train number 15231. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:13 AM 11:18 AM 5 min 51 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 103 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 157 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:33 PM 1:38 PM 5 min 163 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 216 km
7 Ballia (BUI) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 281 km
8 Ghazipur City (GCT) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 347 km
9 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 387 km
10 Kerakat H (KCT) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 417 km
11 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 445 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 503 km
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 578 km
14 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 586 km
15 Chheoki (COI) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 659 km
16 Shankargarh (SRJ) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 696 km
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 751 km
18 Satna (STA) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 829 km
19 Maihar (MYR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 864 km
20 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 927 km
21 Umaria (UMR) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 987 km
22 Shahdol (SDL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,054 km
23 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1,095 km
24 Pendra Road (PND) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 1,145 km
25 Usalapur (USL) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,237 km
26 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,289 km
27 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,353 km
28 Durg (DURG) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,389 km
29 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 1,419 km
30 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,450 km
31 Amgaon (AGN) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,501 km
32 Gondia Jn (G) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,523 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15231, Barauni Jn To Gondia Jn - BJU GONDIA EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Gondia Jn - BJU GONDIA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network