All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (Train No:12521) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about RAPTI SAGAR EXP (Train Number 12521) operating service between Barauni Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Eranakulam Jn - RAPTI SAGAR EXP- 12521

Barauni Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12521 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 3,441 KM Stops 63
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Barauni Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12521. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 51 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 103 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 157 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:45 AM 1:48 AM 3 min 163 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 216 km
7 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 277 km
8 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 326 km
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 347 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 396 km
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 431 km
12 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 460 km
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 522 km
14 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 550 km
15 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 638 km
16 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 663 km
17 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 674 km
18 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 731 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 748 km
20 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 806 km
21 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 854 km
22 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:43 PM 4:55 PM 12 min 968 km
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,058 km
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,259 km
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1,350 km
26 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 1,421 km
27 Betul (BZU) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 1,457 km
28 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1,480 km
29 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:16 AM 2:19 AM 3 min 1,544 km
30 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,647 km
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:57 AM 5:00 AM 3 min 1,724 km
32 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,761 km
33 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:55 AM 6:58 AM 3 min 1,845 km
34 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 30 min 1,859 km
35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1,928 km
36 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 1,967 km
37 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 1,987 km
38 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 2,000 km
39 Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 2,101 km
40 Khammam (KMT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 2,208 km
41 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 2,310 km
42 Chirala (CLX) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 2,398 km
43 Ongole (OGL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 2,448 km
44 Nellore (NLR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2,564 km
45 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 2,602 km
46 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 2,740 km
47 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 2,869 km
48 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 2,953 km
49 Salem Jn (SA) 4:42 AM 4:45 AM 3 min 3,073 km
50 Erode Jn (ED) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 3,135 km
51 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 3,185 km
52 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 3,236 km
53 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 3,290 km
54 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 3,322 km
55 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 3,335 km
56 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 3,351 km
57 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 3,367 km
58 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 3,391 km
59 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 3,397 km
60 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 3,413 km
61 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 3,422 km
62 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 3,439 km
63 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B3
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12521, Barauni Jn To Eranakulam Jn - RAPTI SAGAR EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Eranakulam Jn - RAPTI SAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network