All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HARIHARNATH EXP (Train No:14523) - Trains from Barauni Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about HARIHARNATH EXP (Train Number 14523) operating service between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barauni Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - HARIHARNATH EXP- 14523

Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 14523 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,304 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Barauni Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barauni Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 14523. Check the timing of Barauni Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 51 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 103 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 157 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 163 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 216 km
7 Ballia (BUI) 11:48 AM 11:53 AM 5 min 281 km
8 Ghazipur City (GCT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 347 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:20 PM 3:45 PM 25 min 422 km
10 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 565 km
11 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 597 km
12 Nihalgarh (NHH) 6:13 PM 6:32 PM 19 min 615 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 705 km
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 940 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,030 km
16 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,129 km
17 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,170 km
18 Roorkee (RK) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1,188 km
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,223 km
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1,253 km
21 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,304 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14523, Barauni Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - HARIHARNATH EXP . This train operates between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - HARIHARNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network