All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BT SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33440) - Trains from Barasat Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BT SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33440) operating service between Barasat Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barasat Jn To Sealdah - BT SDAH LOCAL- 33440

Barasat Junction
Sealdah
Number 33440 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barasat Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barasat Junction - Sealdah, Train number 33440. Check the timing of Barasat Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barasat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barasat Jn (BT) FIRST STN 4:12 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hridaypur (HHR) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Madhyamgram (MMG) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 4 km
4 New Barrackpur (NBE) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Birati (BBT) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Durganagar F (DGNR) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 11 km
8 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:57 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barasat Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33440, Barasat Jn To Sealdah - BT SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Barasat Jn To Sealdah - BT SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network