All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BT DDJ LOCAL (Train No:33262) - Trains from Barasat Junction To Dumdum Junction

Given below is the details about BT DDJ LOCAL (Train Number 33262) operating service between Barasat Junction and Dumdum Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barasat Jn To Dumdum Jn - BT DDJ LOCAL- 33262

Barasat Junction
Dumdum Junction
Number 33262 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 15 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barasat Junction - Dumdum Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barasat Junction - Dumdum Junction , Train number 33262. Check the timing of Barasat Junction - Dumdum Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barasat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barasat Jn (BT) FIRST STN 5:12 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hridaypur (HHR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Madhyamgram (MMG) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 4 km
4 New Barrackpur (NBE) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Birati (BBT) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Durganagar F (DGNR) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 11 km
8 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 15 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barasat Junction to Dumdum Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33262, Barasat Jn To Dumdum Jn - BT DDJ LOCAL . This train operates between Barasat Junction and Dumdum Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barasat Jn To Dumdum Jn - BT DDJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network