Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BT BNJ LOCAL (Train No:33363) - Trains from Barasat Junction To Bangaon Junction

Given below is the details about BT BNJ LOCAL (Train Number 33363) operating service between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barasat Jn To Bangaon Jn - BT BNJ LOCAL- 33363

Barasat Junction
Bangaon Junction
Number 33363 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Barasat Junction - Bangaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barasat Junction - Bangaon Junction , Train number 33363. Check the timing of Barasat Junction - Bangaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barasat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barasat Jn (BT) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bamangacchi (BMG) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dattapukur (DTK) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Bira (BIRA) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Guma (GUMA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Habra (HB) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Machhalandapur (MSL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Gobardanga (GBG) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 40 km
11 Chandpara (CDP) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 44 km
12 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 9:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barasat Junction to Bangaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33363, Barasat Jn To Bangaon Jn - BT BNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barasat Jn To Bangaon Jn - BT BNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network