All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BT BLN LOCAL (Train No:30312) - Trains from Barasat Junction To Ballygunge Junction

Given below is the details about BT BLN LOCAL (Train Number 30312) operating service between Barasat Junction and Ballygunge Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barasat Jn To Ballygunge Jn - BT BLN LOCAL- 30312

Barasat Junction
Ballygunge Junction
Number 30312 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 41 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Barasat Junction - Ballygunge Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barasat Junction - Ballygunge Junction , Train number 30312. Check the timing of Barasat Junction - Ballygunge Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barasat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barasat Jn (BT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hridaypur (HHR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Madhyamgram (MMG) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 4 km
4 New Barrackpur (NBE) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Birati (BBT) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Durganagar F (DGNR) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 11 km
8 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Patipukur (PTKR) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 19 km
12 Tala (TALA) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 21 km
13 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 22 km
14 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 24 km
15 Barra Bazar (BZB) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 26 km
17 Eden Garden (EDG) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Princepghat (PPGT) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 30 km
19 Khidirpur (KIRP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 32 km
20 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 34 km
21 Majerhat (MJT) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 35 km
22 New Alipore (NACC) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 36 km
23 Tollyganj (TLG) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 38 km
24 Lake Garden F (LKF) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 38 km
25 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 5:57 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 41 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barasat Junction to Ballygunge Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30312, Barasat Jn To Ballygunge Jn - BT BLN LOCAL . This train operates between Barasat Junction and Ballygunge Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barasat Jn To Ballygunge Jn - BT BLN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network