Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRPS JSME Passenger (Train No:73552) - Trains from Barapalasi To Jasidih Junction

Given below is the details about BRPS JSME PASS (Train Number 73552) operating service between Barapalasi and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barapalasi To Jasidih Jn - BRPS JSME PASS- 73552

Barapalasi
Jasidih Junction
Number 73552 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Barapalasi - Jasidih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barapalasi - Jasidih Junction , Train number 73552. Check the timing of Barapalasi - Jasidih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barapalasi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barapalasi (BRPS) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumka (DUMK) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 14 km
3 New Madanpur (MPUR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Jama (JAMA) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Basukinath (BSKH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Chandanpahari (CNPI) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Ghormara (GRMA) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 60 km
8 Mohanpur (MHUR) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 70 km
9 Deoghar (DGHR) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 80 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Barapalasi to Jasidih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73552, Barapalasi To Jasidih Jn - BRPS JSME PASS . This train operates between Barapalasi and Jasidih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barapalasi To Jasidih Jn - BRPS JSME PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network