Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRML BAHL DMU (Train No:74628) - Trains from Baramulla To Banihal

Given below is the details about BRML BAHL DMU (Train Number 74628) operating service between Baramulla and Banihal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DMU- 74628

Baramulla
Banihal
Number 74628 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Baramulla - Banihal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baramulla - Banihal, Train number 74628. Check the timing of Baramulla - Banihal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baramulla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baramulla (BRML) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sopore (SXZM) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Hamre (HME) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Pattan (PTTN) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Mazhom (MZMA) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 31 km
6 Budgam (BDGM) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 45 km
7 Srinagar (SINA) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 57 km
8 Pampora (PMPE) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Kakapora (KAPE) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Awantipura (ATPA) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Panjgam (PJGM) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Bijbiara (BJBA) 11:27 AM 11:33 AM 6 min 92 km
13 Anantnag (ANT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 99 km
14 Sadura (SDUA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Quazigund (QG) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 117 km
16 Hillar Shahabad Halt (HRSB) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Banihal (BAHL) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baramulla to Banihal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74628, Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DMU . This train operates between Baramulla and Banihal. Map also shows all the stations where Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network