Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRML BAHL DEMU (Train No:74614) - Trains from Baramulla To Banihal

Given below is the details about BRML BAHL DEMU (Train Number 74614) operating service between Baramulla and Banihal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DEMU- 74614

Baramulla
Banihal
Number 74614 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Baramulla - Banihal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Baramulla - Banihal, Train number 74614. Check the timing of Baramulla - Banihal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baramulla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baramulla (BRML) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sopore (SXZM) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Hamre (HME) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Pattan (PTTN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Mazhom (MZMA) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Budgam (BDGM) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 46 km
7 Srinagar (SINA) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 58 km
8 Pampora (PMPE) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Kakapora (KAPE) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Awantipura (ATPA) 10:00 AM 10:04 AM 4 min 80 km
11 Panjgam (PJGM) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Bijbiara (BJBA) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 93 km
13 Anantnag (ANT) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 100 km
14 Sadura (SDUA) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 108 km
15 Quazigund (QG) 10:58 AM 11:06 AM 8 min 118 km
16 Banihal (BAHL) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Baramulla to Banihal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74614, Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DEMU . This train operates between Baramulla and Banihal. Map also shows all the stations where Baramulla To Banihal - BRML BAHL DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network