Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBN PURI EXP (Train No:18415) - Trains from Barabil To Puri

Given below is the details about BBN PURI EXP (Train Number 18415) operating service between Barabil and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barabil To Puri - BBN PURI EXP- 18415

Barabil
Puri
Number 18415 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 398 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Barabil - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barabil - Puri, Train number 18415. Check the timing of Barabil - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabil.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barabil (BBN) FIRST STN 9:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bara Jamada (BJMD) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Noamundi (NOMD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Dangoaposi (DPS) 10:24 AM 10:54 AM 30 min 32 km
5 Deojhar (DJHR) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 53 km
6 Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 56 km
7 Banspani (BSPX) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Jaroli (JRLI) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 74 km
9 Nayagarh (NYG) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 89 km
10 Porjanpur (PRNR) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 103 km
11 Goaldih (GADH) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 110 km
12 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 121 km
13 Naranpur (NANR) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 127 km
14 Basantapur (BSTP) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 136 km
15 Sitabanji (STBJ) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 149 km
16 Nilakantheswar (NKW) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 160 km
17 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 171 km
18 Chilikdara (CLDR) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 181 km
19 Sagadapata (SGDP) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 193 km
20 Tangiriapal (TGRL) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 209 km
21 Tomka (TMKA) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 219 km
22 Baghuapal (BGPL) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 228 km
23 Sukinda Road (SKND) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 236 km
24 Jakhapura (JKPR) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 244 km
25 Cuttack (CTC) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 308 km
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 336 km
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 355 km
28 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 382 km
29 Puri (PURI) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 398 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S D1
5 CC C1
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 GSRD


Map Location from Barabil to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18415, Barabil To Puri - BBN PURI EXP . This train operates between Barabil and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Barabil To Puri - BBN PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network