All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBN JANSHATABDI (Train No:12022) - Trains from Barabil To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BBN JANSHATABDI (Train Number 12022) operating service between Barabil and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barabil To Howrah Jn - BBN JANSHATABDI- 12022

Barabil
Howrah Junction
Number 12022 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 398 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Barabil - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barabil - Howrah Junction , Train number 12022. Check the timing of Barabil - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabil.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barabil (BBN) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bara Jamada (BJMD) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Noamundi (NOMD) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Dangoaposi (DPS) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Chaibasa (CBSA) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 86 km
6 Sini Jn (SINI) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 122 km
7 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 149 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 283 km
9 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 391 km
10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 398 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ DR1
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D7
9 WGSCZJ D8
10 WGSCZJ D9
11 WGSCZJ D10
12 WGSCZJ D11
13 CC C1
14 CC C2
15 CC C3
16 CC C4
17 WGSRJ DR2


Map Location from Barabil to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12022, Barabil To Howrah Jn - BBN JANSHATABDI . This train operates between Barabil and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barabil To Howrah Jn - BBN JANSHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network